Holy Week and Easter - Parishes outside Lincoln (2019)

Go to Holy Week and Easter schedules - Parishes in Lincoln

City and Parish Address   Holy Thursday Mass Good Friday Services Easter Vigil Mass Easter Sunday Masses   Tuesday April 16 Confessions Wednesday April 17 Confessions Holy Thurs April 18 Confessions Good Friday April 19 Confessions Saturday April 20 Confessions Easter Sun April 21 Confessions Penance Service
Abie, Sts. Peter and Paul 222 Maple Street                          
Alexandria,
St. Mary's
511 Amanda St.     5:30pm   8:00am                
Alma,
St. Joseph's
810 4th St.                          
Arago,
St. Mary's
65724 713 Rd.     3pm   7am         After 3pm Service      
Arapahoe,
St.Germanus
912 Chestnut St.                          
Ashland,
St Mary
1625 Adams st   7pm 12pm, 7pm 8:30pm  8:30am       4-5pm 6-6:40pm, 8pm+ 3-4pm   4/14 2pm
Auburn,
St. Joseph's
2221 N St   6:30 PM 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 10:30 AM           4-5 pm   April 14 3:30-4:30pm with Eucharistic Adoration
Aurora,
St. Mary
1420 9th St.   7:00 PM 12 noon Stations; 7:00 PM Liturgy 8:30 PM 8:15 AM   10:00-11:00 AM 6:30-8:00 PM 4:00-5:00 PM 12:30-1:30 PM   7:30-8:05 AM  
Avoca,
Holy Trinity
3 miles Southeast of Hwy. 34 & 102nd St. in Cass County     10 A.M. Stations of the Cross   10 A.M.     8-8:30 P.M.   After 10 A.M. Stations of the Cross      
Barneston,
St. Joseph
406 Wyatt St.                          
Beatrice, St. Joseph 612 High St.   6:30pm 7:30pm 8:30pm 8am & 10am       5-6pm 5-6pm 4:30-5:30pm   April 14, 3-5pm
Beaver Crossing,
Sacred Heart
401 Dimery St.   7:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:00 a.m.     8-8:30 p.m. 8:30-9:00 p.m. 6:30-7:00 p.m. 11-12 p.m. 9:30-10:00 a.m.  
Bee, St. Wenceslaus 350 Elm St.   6:00 PM Noon Stations, 1 pm Rosary, 3 pm Divine Mercy Chaplet, 6 pm Liturgy 9:00 PM 9:00 AM   7:00 AM 7:00 AM After Mass Noon By Appointment 8:30 AM April 14 2:30 pm
Bellwood,
Presentation
1291 - 41 Road   7:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 AM   N/A N/A 8:30 pm - 11:30 pm 8 pm - 11 pm N/A 8:30 - 8:50 am Apr. 14 from 8:30-8:50 am and 1 pm - 2 pm
Bellwood,
St. Joseph
4211 B Rd.     7pm   8am   5:30pm     8pm   7:30am  
Bellwood,
St. Peter
211 Esplanade St.   7pm   8:30pm 10am     4:30pm 5:30pm 3:45pm 9am    
Benkelman,
St. Joseph
819 Cheyenne St.   7:00 pm MT N/A 8:00 pm MT 10:00 am MT         7:30 pm MT      
Blue Hill,
Holy Trinity
513 South Liberty                          
Brainard,
Holy Trinity
108 E. Brainard St.   7:30pm 3:00pm 8:30pm 7:30, 9:00am                
Bruno, St. Anthony 407 Pine St.   7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:30 pm at Abie 8:00 pm   Before Mass After Stations After Mass After Liturgy   before Mass  
Burchard,
Sacred Heart
405 Gage Street                          
Cambridge,
St. John
705 Shole Ave.                          
Campbell, St. Anne 518 S. Stewart                          
Cedar Bluffs,
St. Mary
207 South 3rd Street   8:00 PM 3:00 PM   8:00 AM         After the service      
Cedar Hill,
Sacred Heart
2750 County Road 27   7:00 PM 3:00 pm Divine Mercy/Stations   8:00 AM       5:30 - 6:30 pm 3:45 - 4:45 pm   7:30 - 7:55 am  
Colon, St. Joseph 111 Cherry St.   6:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 10:00 AM         After the service 12:00 PM    
Cortland,
St. James
500 W 1ST ST   6:30pm 6:30pm 8:30pm 9:00am       5:30-6:30pm 5:30-6:30pm 7:00-8:00pm 8:30-8:55am  
Crete,
Sacred Heart
13th & Ivy   7:30pm 7:30pm 8:30pm 9:00 am (English) 11:30 am (Spanish) 7:00 pm (English)     6:00-8:00pm 6:30pm-7:30pm 6:30pm-7:30pm 1:00pm-2:00pm 8:30-8:55am; 11:00am-11:25am  
Curtis,
St. James
313 E. 6th St.                          
City and Parish Address   Holy Thursday Mass Good Friday Services Easter Vigil Mass Easter Sunday Masses   Tuesday April 16 Confessions Wednesday April 17 Confessions Holy Thurs April 18 Confessions Good Friday April 19 Confessions Saturday April 20 Confessions Easter Sun April 21 Confessions Penance Service
Davey,
St. Mary
17630 N. 3rd St.   7pm 7pm 8:30pm 8am, 10am   None at St. Mary's None at St. Mary's None at St. Mary's After 3pm Stations of Cross 12 noon -1pm 30 minutes before Sunday masses 5:30pm Sun April 14th 
David City, (Appleton)
Assumption
1821 38th Road    7pm Noon Stations, 3pm Liturgy 8:30pm         8-9pm 8-9pm      
David City (Center)
St. Francis
3071 P Rd.   6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 8:30pm 9:00 a.m.               Sunday, April 14th 1:00 p.m.
David City,
St. Mary
580 I St.    7pm

3pm Stations, 7pm Liturgy

8:30pm     7am, Noon, 8pm  7am, Noon, 8pm 7am, Noon, 8:30pm-Midnight 7am, Noon, 8:30pm 8am, Noon, 4pm   Sun. Apr. 14, 4-5pm
Dawson,
St. Mary's
312 4th St.   7:30 PM 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 8:30 AM       After the Mass of the Lord's Supper After the Celebration of the Lord's Passion   8:00 AM  
Denton,
St. Mary
7105 Cass Ave.   7pm Mass of the Lord's Supper 3pm Stations; 7pm Liturgy  8:30pm 8:00; 10:00; 12noon   7:30-8:30pm 7:30-8:30pm 8:00pm until finished 8:00pm until finished 8-9am; 11-noon 7:30am; 9:30am; 11:30am  
Deweese
Assumption
506 Liberty   at Sacred Heart - Lawrence Noon Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart - Lawrence 10am   6-7pm     After Noon Stations     See Sacred Heart - Lawrence
Doniphan,
St. Ann
202 N 5th   7:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 AM   6:40 - 6:55 am 6:40 - 6:55 am after 7:30 pm services after 7:30 pm services     April 14 at 2 pm (2 priests)
Douglas,
St Martin
125 West 3rd     6:30PM   8:30AM         Following Passion Service      
Dwight,
Assumption
336 West Pine   7:00 p.m. 12 Noon Stations. 7:00 pm Liturgy 8:30 p.m. 10:00 a.m.   Prior to 7:30 a.m. Mass 6:30-7:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. and after the 7:00 p.m. Mass until all are heard Confessions following the 12:00 Noon and 7:00 pm liturgies until all are heard 8:00 a.m. until all are heard 9:30 a.m. to just prior before 10:00 a.m. Mass Palm Sunday 1:00 p.m.
Elmwood
St. Mary
500 West G                          
Elsie, Resurrection 202 Grant St.   7 pm (MT) in Grant, NE 7 pm (MT) in Grant, NE 8 pm (MT) in Grant, NE 9 am (MT)   7-8 pm (MT) in Grant, NE     1-2 pm in Grant, NE 11:30 to Noon in Grant, NE    
Exeter,
St. Stephen
208 N Union Ave   7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m.       after Mass of the Lord’s Supper after Liturgy of the Lord's Passion 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. 8:00-8:25 a.m.  
Fairbury,
St. Michael
807 F St.   7:00pm 7:00pm 8:30pm 10:00am               4/14 1:00-1:30pm 
Falls City
Sts. Peter and Paul
1820 Fulton St.                          
Farnam,
St. Joseph
540 Main St                          
Franklin,
St. Katharine Drexel
1006 O St.   6:00pm followed by Potluck     8:00am       5:00-6:00pm By appointment     1-2pm Palm Sunday
Friend
St. Joseph
405 South Main St.   7 p.m. 3 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:30 AM     6:30 - 8:00 p.m. 5-6 pm; 8:30 - 9:30 pm 5-6 pm; 7-8 pm 4-5 p.m. 10:00 - 10:30 am  
Geneva,
St. Joseph
831 E Street   7:00 PM 3:00 pm Stations 8:30 PM 10:00 AM   7:30 - 7:50 am 6:15 - 8:00 pm 8:00- 8:30 am, After Liturgy 9pm, 10pm, 11pm till finished 12:00-12:30 pm After Stations till finished 9:00 -9:30 am    
Giltner,
St. Joseph
209 North Derby     3:00 PM, Divine Mercy Chaplet & Seven Last Words   10:45 AM         3:30-4:30 PM 11:00-12 noon 10:00-10:35 AM  
Grafton
St. Helena
172 N. Jackson Ave.   5:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.   11:00 a.m.       3:30-4:30 p.m.        
Grant
Mother of Sorrows
739 Garfield Ave.   7:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:30 a.m.   7-8 pm     1-2 pm and after Good Friday Ltrgy 11:30 am to Noon    
Greenwood,
St. Joseph
7 Oah St     3pm   10:30am         4pm 12-1pm    
City and Parish Address   Holy Thursday Mass Good Friday Services Easter Vigil Mass Easter Sunday Masses   Tuesday April 16 Confessions Wednesday April 17 Confessions Holy Thurs April 18 Confessions Good Friday April 19 Confessions Saturday April 20 Confessions Easter Sun April 21 Confessions Penance Service
Harvard
St. Joseph
611 N. Kearney Ave.   7:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 am (English); 10:30 am (Spanish)   NA 7:00-8:00 pm 6:00-6:50 pm 6:00-6:50 pm 3:00-4:00 pm; 6:00-7:00 pm 8:30-8:50 am; 10:00-10:20 am Palm Sunday (4/14) 2:00-3:00 pm
Hastings,
St. Cecilia
6th & Kansas Ave.   7:30pm 7:30pm 8:30pm 7am; 8am (Good Samaritan Village); 9am; 11am; 1pm (Spanish)   6:40am-6:55am; 11:45am-12:05pm 6:40am-6:55am; 11:45am-12:05pm; 4:30pm-5:30pm 4:00pm-5:30pm; after the 7:30 Liturgy (English and Spanish) 4:00pm-5:30Pm; after the 7:30 Liturgy (English and Spanish) 8:00am-9:00am; 12:00 noon-2:00pm 10:30am-10:50am Penance Service at St. Michael's Hastings, 4pm
Hastings,
St. Michael's 
715 Creighton Ave.   7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 8:00 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11:15 p.m.   4:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. After Holy Thursday Mass After Noon Stations and Passion Liturgy (at 7:30 p.m.) 3:00 p.m.   Palm Sunday at 4:00 p.m.
Hayes Center,
Sacred Heart
rural Hayes Center                          
Heartwell,
Holy Family
245 Jefferson St.   5:30 PM 5:30 PM 9 PM at St. John's 8:30 PM        4:30 PM 4:30 PM 4:30 PM 8 am  
Hebron,
Sacred Heart
436 N 3rd   7:00 PM 3:00 pm Stations 7:00 pm Liturgy 8:30 PM 10:00 AM   Penance Service 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm 5:00-6:00 pm 7:30-8:00 pm 1:00-2:30 pm After Mass (8:15) to 9:30 pm 3:30-4:30 pm 8:15-9:30 pm 10:00 -11:00 am 2:30-4:00 pm 9:00-9:40 am April 16th  7:00-8:00 pm
Holdrege,
All Saints
1204 Logan St.   7:00 PM 3:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:30 AM   7:40 AM to 8:05 AM, 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM 7:40 AM to 8:05 AM, 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM, 5:30 PM to 5:55 PM, 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM 11:30 AM to 12 Noon, 8:30 to 9:30 PM, 10 to 10:30 PM, 11 to 11:30 PM. 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM, 12:10 to 12:40 PM, 4:00 to 4:30 PM. 10:00 to 10:30 AM, 4:45 to 5:30 PM 10:15 to 10:25 AM. Palm Sunday April 14, 4:30 PM - Multiple priests.
Imperial,
St. Patrick
128 East 7th St.   7:00 PM Mountain 5:30 PM Mountain 8:00 PM Mountain 10:00 AM Mountain     6:45 AM and 7:45 AM Mountain 6:15 PM Mountain 5:00 PM Mountain 10:00 AM and 2:00 PM Mountain 9:30 AM Moutain  
Indianola,
St. Catherine
815 D Street   7:00 PM 3:00 (Stations) 7:00 pm (Passion) 8:30 PM       6:30 PM       8:00 AM Sunday, April 14, 4:00 pm
Julian,
St. Bernards
5592 O Rd   7PM (at St. Joseph) 7PM (at St. Joseph) 8:30PM (at St. Joseph) 10AM     7-8PM (at St. Joseph) after Holy Thursday Mass after Good Friday services     Palm Sunday at Noon at St. Joseph
Kenesaw,
Sacred Heart
100 W Pine   5:30 PM 5:30 PM   11:00 AM                
Lawrence
Sacred Heart
141 East 2nd St.   7pm 7pm 8:30pm     8:30-9:30pm 8-9:30pm After Liturgy After Liturgy      
Lawrence
St. Stephen
1838 Road 2600   at Sacred Heart - Lawrence 3pm Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart - Lawrence 8am   see Sacred Heart - Lawrence 12:30-1:30pm see Sacred Heart - Lawrence After 3pm Stations     see Sacred Heart - Lawrence
Manley,
St. Patrick
107 Broadway                          
McCook,
St. Ann
rural McCook   7:00 PM     8:00 AM       after 7:00 pm Mass        
McCook,
St. Patrick
401 East F St.   7:00 PM 3:00 pm Stations; 7:00 pm Liturgy 8:30 PM 7:30, 9:00, 11:00 am; 4:00 pm Mass in Spanish     Noon-1:00 pm; 6:00-7:00 pm Noon-1:00 pm; after 7:00 pm Mass Noon-1:00 pm; after 3:00 pm Stations; after 7:00 pm Liturgy Noon-1:00 pm   Palm Sunday 4/14 7:00 pm
McCool Junction,
St. Patrick
305 Road M   6:00 PM 5:30 PM   10:00 AM       Before and After 6:00 pm Mass        
Mead,
St. James
213 E. 8th St.   7:00 PM 3:00 pm, 7:00 pm Liturgy 8:30 PM 9:00 AM     6:30-8:00pm 8:30-9:30pm 10:30-11:30 am and 5:30-6:45 pm 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm 8:15-8:45 am Sunday, April 14, 2:00 pm
Milligan,
St. Wenceslaus
703 Main St.   5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.   10:30 a.m.         5:00 -5:25 p.m.   10:00 - 10:25 a.m.  
Minden,
St. John the Baptist
624 N. Garber Ave.     Stations 2 PM  Liturgy 7:30 PM 9 PM  10:30 AM,    12:30 PM (Spanish)   6pm    after 7:30 PM   Mass  2:30 PM & after 7:30 PM Service Noon 10 AM & 11:30-12:20 PM  
Morse Bluff,
St. George
260 Short St.     7:00 PM 8:30 PM 10:00 AM   5:30 - 6:15 p, 5:30 - 6:55 pm   5:30 - 6:30 pm Noon-1:00pm, 2:30-3:30 pm   Sunday, April 14, 4:00 pm
Nebraska City,
St. Benedict
411 5th Rue   8:00 PM 5:30 PM (English) 7 PM (Spanish) 8:30 PM 9 AM (English) 12 PM (Spanish)   7 PM until finished or by appt 6 PM unitl finished or by appt 9PM until finished or by appt 1:30 PM at Ambassador; 5 PM & 8 PM 11 AM until finished or by appt 8:30-9 AM & 11:30 AM to 12 PM  
Nebraska City
St. Mary
218 N. 6th St.   7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:00 am and 10:00 am       8:00 - 9:00 pm 8:00 - 9:00 pm 4:00 - 5:00 pm 7:40-8:00 am and 9:40-10:00 am Sun. 4/14 2:00 pm
North Platte,
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
3301 Echo Dr.   7:00pm 12:10pm Stations; 7:00pm Liturgy 9:00pm 10:00am   7:00pm-7:25pm 5-5:25pm; 7-8:00pm (2 Priests available) 8:15pm-10:30pm 8:15pm-10:30pm 4:00pm-5:00pm 9:00am-9:55am April 14, 3:00pm-5:00pm at St. Patrick, North Platte
City and Parish Address   Holy Thursday Mass Good Friday Services Easter Vigil Mass Easter Sunday Masses   Tuesday April 16 Confessions Wednesday April 17 Confessions Holy Thurs April 18 Confessions Good Friday April 19 Confessions Saturday April 20 Confessions Easter Sun April 21 Confessions Penance Service
Odell,
St. Mary's
521 Perry St.                          
Orleans,
St. Mary's
109 West Linn St.                          
Osceola,
St. Vincent Ferrer
751 S. Nance                          
Oxford,
St. Michael's
510 Central Ave.                          
Palisade,
Holy Family
101 North Vennum                          
Palmyra,
St Leo
330 West 8th St.   6:30PM 3pm Stations 8:30PM 11AM       Following Mass Following stations 5:30-6pm    
Paul,
St Josephs
5592 O Rd   7PM 7PM 8:30PM 8AM     7-8PM Following Holy Thursday Mass Following Good Friday Service     Palm Sunday at Noon
Peru,
St. Clara's
6th & Main Sts         8:30 AM               In Auburn on Sun. Apr. 14 from 3:30-4:30 pm with Adoration.
Pilzno,
St. Mary
1740 140th Rd.                          
Plasi (Rural Prague)
Sts. Cyril and Methodius
2880 County Road O     3PM   10AM         After the Celebration of the Lord's Passion     Sunday, April 14th - 4PM
Plattsmouth,
Church of the Holy Spirit
520 S. 18th St.   7:30 P.M. 7:30 P.M. 8:30 P.M. 8 A.M. and 10:30 A.M.   4-5 P.M. and before morning Mass. 12 Noon-1 P.M. and 7:30-8:30 P.M. and before morning Mass. 4-5 pm; after Mass; 9 pm, 10 pm, 11 pm After 12 pm Stations and 3 pm devotion; after 7:30pm Liturgy RCIA candidates and sponsors only. No scheduled times. None scheduled. 3:30 P.M. on Palm Sunday, April 14.
Prague,
St. John the Baptist
122 Center St.   7PM 7PM 8:30PM 8AM       After the Evening Mass of the Lord's Supper After the Celebration of the Lord's Passion     Sunday, April 14th - 4PM
Red Cloud,
Sacred Heart
413 N Seward     6:00pm 8:30pm 10:00am     3:00-4:00pm By appointment       3-4pm Palm Sunday
Roseland
Sacred Heart
11818 North Alexander   7:00pm 3:00 Stations 7:00 pm Liturgy 8:30pm 10:00am     4:00-5:00 & 7:00-8:30 Assumption 8:00pm 8:00pm Assumption 9:00am    
Roseland
Assumption
12630 West Assumption Road     7:00pm Passion of the Lord   8:00am     4:00-5:00pm & 7:00-8:30pm   8:00pm 9:00am @ Sacred Heart    
Rulo,
Immaculate Conception
601 Rouleau   7:30pm 7:30pm 8:30pm 8:30am       After Holy Thursday Mass After Good Friday service      
City and Parish Address   Holy Thursday Mass Good Friday Services Easter Vigil Mass Easter Sunday Masses   Tuesday April 16 Confessions Wednesday April 17 Confessions Holy Thurs April 18 Confessions Good Friday April 19 Confessions Saturday April 20 Confessions Easter Sun April 21 Confessions Penance Service
Seward,
St. Vincent de Paul 
152 Pinewood Ave.   7:00 p.m. 3 pm Stations/Divine Mercy; 7 pm Liturgy 8:30 p.m. 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.       After Mass After Mass 10 a.m. Before both Masses April 14 @ 7 p.m.
Shelby
Sacred Heart
210 South Walnut   7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:00 a.m.   7:00 a.m. to 7:25 a.m. 5:30 p.m. to 6:25 p.m. 4:30-5:30 p.m. and 9:00 pm as needed 8:30 p.m. for as long as needed Noon to 1:00 p.m. 8:15 a.m. to 8:55 a.m. Sunday, April 14 at 1:00 p.m.
Shickley,
St. Mary
703 Swartzendruber Dr.     7:00 PM   8:00 AM     6:30 -6:50 am   After Liturgy till finished     See St. Joseph in Geneva
Shubert,
St. Anne
507 Main St.     5:30 PM   10:30 AM             10:00 AM  
Smithfield,
St. John
150 Niobrara St.     7:00 PM 8:30 PM in Spanish- Fr. Lorenz 8:30 AM     2:30 to 3:00 PM   8:00 to 8:30 PM 8:00 to 8:20 pm Spanish and English 8:00 to 8:25 AM  
St. Mary
St. Mary
325 3rd St., Hwy. 41   7:00pm 6:00pm 8:30pm 8:00am       8:30pm       5:30pm Sunday 4/14
Steinauer,
St. Anthony of Padua
310 Hickory St.                          
Stratton,
St. Joseph
419 County Road     3:00 pm CT   8:30 am CT         12:30 pm CT      
Superior
St. Jospeh
1415 California St.                          
Sutton
St. Mary
312 S. Saunders   7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:00 a.m.       8-9 p.m. 6-6:30 p.m.     Sunday, April 14 from 2-3 p.m.
Syracuse,
St. Paulinus
476 Poplar St.   7 P.M. 7 am Morning Prayer; 12 noon Stations; 3 pm 7 Last words; 7 pm Liturgy  8:30 P.M. 8 A.M.     After 6 P.M. Mass (6:30-7:30 P.M.) 5-6 P.M.; after 7 P.M. Mass After each service above     Morning Prayer 8 A.M. on Holy Saturday
Tecumseh
St. Andrew
186 N. 5th St.   7:00pm (Bilingual) 4:30pm (Bilingual) 8:30pm (at St. Mary) 10:00am; 12:30pm (Spanish)   8:30pm   8:30pm       5:30pm Sunday 4/14
Tobias,
St. Joseph
511 N Elm St.         8:00 AM                
Touhy,
St. Vitus
North Main St.                   3:00pm   10:00am  
Trenton,
St. James
117 West B St.                          
Ulysses
Immaculate Conception
215 S. 6th St.   7:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m.  Stations; 7:30 p.m. Good Friday Service 8:30 p.m. 9:00 a.m.       6:50 - 7:20 p.m. 2:20 - 2:50 p.m. and 6:50 - 7:20 p.m.  11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. and 7:50 - 8:20 p.m. 8:20 - 8:50 a.m.  
Utica,
St. Patrick
110 3rd St.   6:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.   8:00 a.m.     7-7:30 p.m. 5:30-6:00 p.m. 2:30-3:00 p.m.      
Valparaiso,
Sts. Mary & Joseph
637 Iver St.   7:00pm 3:00pm Stations, 7:00pm Services 8:30pm 9:00am       5:30pm-6:30pm 5:30pm-6:30pm 5:00pm-6:00pm 8:15am-8:45am Palm Sunday, April 14, 5:30pm
Wahoo,
St. Wenceslaus
211 East 2nd St.   7:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 7:30, 9:00, 10:30 AM   6-6:50 AM, 5-5:30 PM, and 7:00 PM 6:30-6:50 AM and 5:00-5:30 PM     4:00-5:00 PM   Tuesday 7:00 PM 
Wallace
St. Mary's
221 North Commercial Ave.   In Grant, NE 7 pm CT in Spanish In Grant, NE 8 a.m.                
Wauneta,
St. John
499 South Arikaree                          
Wellfleet,
St. Williams
203 Nile St.                          
Weston,
St. John Nepomucene
450 School St.   7:00pm 12 Noon Stations; 7:00 pm Liturgy 8:30pm 8:00am             4:00pm  
Wilber,
St. Wenceslaus
501 N. Wilson St.   6:30 PM 12 pm Stations; 3 PM- Divine Mercy; 6:30 pm Liturgy 8:30 PM 10:00 AM   6:30 am and 5:00 pm until finished after Stations until finished 8:00 pm until last heard in line 12:30 pm after Stations until last heard in line      
Wymore,
St. Mary's
123 N. 11th St.                          
York,
St. Joseph
505 N. East Ave.   7:00 PM 3:00 pm and 7:00 pm  8:30 PM 8:00 am, 10:00 am, 12 noon (Spanish)   12-1:00 pm; 7:00 pm Penance Service 12-1:00 pm; 5:30-6:30 pm 8:00-9:00 pm 12-1:00 pm     Tuesday, April 16 at 7:00 pm
City and Parish Address   Holy Thursday Mass Good Friday Services Easter Vigil Mass Easter Sunday Masses   Tuesday April 16 Confessions Wednesday April 17 Confessions Holy Thurs April 18 Confessions Good Friday April 19 Confessions Saturday April 20 Confessions Easter Sun April 21 Confessions Penance Service
The Diocese of Lincoln | Chancery Office: 3400 Sheridan Blvd, Lincoln NE 68506-6125 | 402-488-0921 | Email Clergy Resources | Bookkeepers

Site by Solutio